skip navigation

Boys Schedule

2020 Schedule

Date Event Name Grade/Division Stature Location Director Contact Info Tournament Page
Sep 3 - Oct 16 Tampa Fall League varsity League Tampa Steve Smith Tournament Page
Sept 14 Summer Closeout Classic 7h - Varsity Shootout Naples Nahum St. Fort fsouthwestelite@yahoo.com
239-692-6145
Tournament Page
Sept 21 & 22 FABC Fall Showcase Varsity Shootout Bradenton Tournament Page
Nov 9 Dunk League 3rd - 9th League West Palm Beach Tournament Page
Feb 8 - 9 SWFL Showcase 3rd - 12th State Qualifier Port Charlotte Ed Chery CoachEdChery@gmail.com
941-467-6214
Tournament Page
Feb 8 - 9 SOFLO Expo Tipoff 3rd - 12th State Qualifier Ft. Lauderdale Louis Vives Info@sfebasketball.com
954-358-9834
Tournament Page
Feb 15 - 16 Who Runs the South 3rd - 12th State Qualifier Ft. Lauderdale, FL Rangeman rangemanfilms@gmail.com
561-374-4598
Tournament Page
Feb 22 - 23 For the Love of the Game 3rd - 12th State Qualifier Tampa John Arroyo jarroyo@theskillscenter.org
813-391-2841
Tournament Page
Feb 22 - 23 I AM Perseverance Shootout 3rd - 12th State Qualifier West Palm Beach Nate Vera Perseverancebasketball@gmail.com
561-410-0556
Tournament Page
Feb 29 - March 1 Florida Sunshine Classic 3rd - 12th State Qualifier Port Charlotte Sean Bailey Tournament Page
March 7 - 8 Wellington March Madness 3rd - 12th State Qualifier Wellington Chris Fratalia ChrisFratalia@
WellingtonWolves.com
561-252-9530
Tournament Page
March 14 - 15 South Florida Showdown 3rd - 12th State Qualifier Deerfield Beach / DS Sportsplex 813-991-6445 Tournament Page
March 21 - 22 Sarasota Xplosion Shootout 3rd - 12th State Qualifier Sarasota Tom Carollo tcar23@me.com
941-737-9384
Tournament Page
March 21 - 22 Perserverance Just a Kid Tournament 3rd - 8th State Qualifier West Palm Beach Nate Vera Perseverancebasketball@gmail.com
561-676-9835
Tournament Page
March 21 - 22 Jupiter Jam HS 3rd - 12th State Qualifier Jupiter Candice Williams candice4jupjags@gmail.com
561-262-2972
Tournament Page
March 28 - 29 Think Pink 3rd - 12th State Qualifier Conrad Foss cfoss31@yahoo.com
813-991-6445
Tournament Page
March 28 - 29 Hoopin for Autism 3rd - 12th State Qualifier Coral Springs Louis Vives Info@sfebasketball.com
954-358-9834
Tournament Page
April 4 - 5 FL Elite SW 3rd - 12th State Qualifier Naples Nahum St. Fort fsouthwestelite@yahoo.com
239-692-6145
Tournament Page
April 11 - 12 The Easter Basket Ball 3rd - 12th State Qualifier Coral Springs Louis Vives Info@sfebasketball.com
954-358-9834
Tournament Page
April 18 - 19 Charlotte County Shootout 3rd - 12th State Qualifier Port Charlotte Ed Chery CoachEdChery@gmail.com
941-467-6214
Tournament Page
April 18 - 19 Perseverance Cut-Throat Classic 3rd - 12th State Qualifier West Palm Beach Nate Vera veraathletics@gmail.com
561-410-0556
Tournament Page
April 25 - 26 Impact Invitational 3rd - 12th State Qualifier Sarasota Tom Carollo tcar23@me.com
941-737-9384
Tournament Page
April 25 - 26 3rd - 12th State Qualifier Daytona Tournament Page
May 2 - 3 Jupiter Jam 3rd - 8th State Qualifier Jupiter Candice Williams candice4jupjags@gmail.com 561-262-2972candice4jupjags@gmail.com 561-262-2972 Tournament Page
May 2 - 3 High Hoops Shootout 3rd - 12th State Qualifier Ft. Myers Candis Daugherty highhoopsinc@gmail.com
239-910-3257
Tournament Page
May 9 - 10 Hoopseen Florida Jam 3rd - 12th Exposure Event Tournament Page
May 9 - 10 3rd - 12th State Qualifier Deerfield Beach / DS Sportsplex Tournament Page
May 16 - 17 Skills Center May Day Hoopfest 3rd - 12th State Qualifier Tampa John Arroyo jarroyo@theskillscenter.org
813-391-2841
Tournament Page
May 16 - 17 3rd - 12th State Qualifer Coral Springs Tournament Page
May 23 - 24 Memorial Day Madness 2020 3rd - 12th State Qualifier Deerfield Beach / DS Sportsplex Louis Vives Info@sfebasketball.com
954-358-9834
Tournament Page
May 29 - 31 3rd - 12th State Qualifier Naples Tournament Page
June 5 - 7 State Championship 3rd - 12th State Championship Coming Soon Tournament Page

2019 Schedule

Date Event Name Grade/Division Stature Location Director Contact Info Tournament Page
Aug 11th Back 2 School Bash 3rd - 8th, JV & Varsity Shootout Coral Springs, FL Louis Vives Info@sfebasketball.com 954-358-9834 Tournament Page
Sept 4th - Oct 17 Tampa Fall League Varsity League Tampa, FL Steve Smith Steven.Smith@sdhc.k12.fl.us Tournament Page
Sept 8th - Oct Gym Ratz Fall League Varsity League Orange Park, FL Derek Kurnitsky dkurnitsky@hotmail.com
Sept 12 - Oct 26 Mario De La Pena Memorial Fall League JV & Varsity League Miami, FL JP Mendez coachjpmendez@gmail.com Tournament Page
Sept 12 - Oct 26 Tallahassee Basketball League JV & Varsity League Tallahassee, FL
Sept 15 & 16 Summer Close Out Classic 3rd - 8th, Freshman, JV & Varsity Shootout Naples, FL Nahum St. Fort floridaelitesw@gmail.com
239-692-6145
Tournament Page
Sept 20 - Mar 16 Yulee Basketball League 1st - 9th League Yulee, FL yuleebasketball@gmail.com
Sept 22 The Dodge JV & Varsity Showcase Bradenton, FL Conrad Foss cfoss31@yahoo.com
813-991-6445
Tournament Page
Sept 29 & 30 Buffalo Stampeder Basketball Fall Classic Varsity Shootout / Tournament The VIllages, FL Marty Dzuro, Jr. martyjr.dzuro@thevillages.com
352-205-1797
Tournament Page
Oct 20 - Feb Dunk League 3rd - JV League West Palm Beach, FL Damon Arnette Debra@thedunkleague.com Tournament Page
Oct 20 - Feb Dunk League 3rd - JV League West Palm Beach, FL Damon Arnette Debra@thedunkleague.com Tournament Page
Feb 2 & 3 24-7 Hoops Showcase 3rd - 12th Grade State Qualifier Fort Lauderdale, FL Matt Ramker mattramker@gmail.com
917-529-4775
Tournament Page
Feb 9 & 10 SFE Jump Off 3rd - 12th Grade State Qualifier Fort Lauderdale, FL Louis Vives Info@sfebasketball.com
954-358-9834
Tournament Page
Feb 9 & 10 SWFL Showcase 3rd - 12th Grade State Qualifier Port Charlotte, FL Ed Chery CoachEdChery@gmail.com
941-467-6214
Tournament Page
Feb 16 & 17 Victory Basketball President's Day Summit 3rd - 12th Grade State Qualifier Fort Lauderdale, FL Angela Belden admin@victorybasketball.net
954-444-5783
Tournament Page
Feb 16 & 17 Central Florida Shootout 3rd - 12th Grade State Qualifier Lakeland, FL Darrence McGriff damcgriff1@gmail.com
863-640-3654
Tournament Page
Feb 23 & 24 Ball4Lyfe Classic 3rd - 12th Grade State Qualifier West Palm Beach, FL Brandon Arnette ball4lyfefoundation@gmail.com
561-644-7064
Tournament Page
Feb 23 & 24 For the Love of the Game Classic 3rd - 12th Grade State Qualifier Tampa, FL John Arroyo jarroyo@theskillscenter.org
813-391-2841
Tournament Page
Feb 23 & 24 Light it Up South Shootout 3rd - 12th Grade State Qualifier Naples, FL Nahum St.Fort fsouthwestelite@yahoo.com
239-692-6145
Tournament Page
March 1 - 3 USAB March Mayhem 3rd - 12th Grade State Qualifier Orlando, FL Robert Soler Robert@hsahoops.com
407-568-4667
Tournament Page
March 2 & 3 Wellington Wolves March Madness 3rd - 12th Grade State Qualifier Wellington, FL Chris Fratalia ChrisFratalia@
WellingtonWolves.com
561-252-9530
Tournament Page
March 8 - 10 Sarasota Xplosion Shootout 3rd - 12th Grade State Qualifier Sarasota, FL Tom Carollo tcar23@me.com
941-737-9384
Tournament Page
March 9 & 10 SFE Tip Off 3rd - 12th Grade State Qualifier Fort Lauderdale, FL Louis Vives Info@sfebasketball.com
954-358-9834
Tournament Page
March 16 & 17 South FL Showdown 3rd - 12th Grade State Qualifier Fort Lauderdale, FL 813-991-6445 Tournament Page
March 16 & 17 Team Impact Invitational 3rd - 12th Grade State Qualifier Gainesville, FL Willie Wimbley wwimbley@gmail.com
901-590-8262
Tournament Page
March 23 & 24 Think Pink 3rd - 12th Grade State Qualifier Tampa, FL Conrad Foss cfoss31@yahoo.com
813-991-6445
Tournament Page
March 23 & 24 Perseverance Just a Kid Tourney 3rd - 12th Grade State Qualifier West Palm Beach, FL Nate Vera veraathletics@gmail.com
561-676-9835
Tournament Page
March 30 & 31 Hooping 4 Autism 3rd - 12th Grade State Qualifier Fort Lauderdale, FL Louis Vives Info@sfebasketball.com
954-358-9834
Tournament Page
March 30 & 31 Southwest Florida All American Jam 3rd - 12th Grade State Qualifier Naples, FL Nahum St.Fort fsouthwestelite@yahoo.com
239-692-6145
Tournament Page
April 6 & 7 Hometown Hero 3rd - 12th Grade State Qualifier Miami, FL Colin Campbell coachcampbellc@gmail.com Tournament Page
April 6 & 7 Impact Invitational 3rd - 12th Grade State Qualifier Sarasota, FL Tom Carollo tcar23@me.com
941-737-9384
Tournament Page
April 13 & 14 Charlotte County Shootout 3rd - 12th Grade State Qualifier Port Charlotte, FL Ed Chery CoachEdChery@gmail.com
941-467-6214
Tournament Page
April 13 & 14 Perseverance Cut-Throat Classic 3rd - 12th Grade State Qualifier West Palm Beach, FL Nate Vera veraathletics@gmail.com
561-676-9835
Tournament Page
April 19 - 21 Easter Blast 3rd - 12th Grade State Qualifier Fort Lauderdale, FL Angela Belden admin@victorybasketball.net
954-444-5783
Tournament Page
April 27 & 28 24 - 7 Hoops Classic 3rd - 12th Grade State Qualifier Fort Lauderdale, FL Matt Ramker mattramker@gmail.com
917-529-4775
Tournament Page
April 27 & 28 High Hoops Shootout 3rd - 12th Grade State Qualifier Fort Myers, FL Candis Daughtery highhoopsinc@gmail.com
239-910-3257
Tournament Page
April 27 & 28 Battle at the Beach 3rd - 12th Grade State Qualifier Daytona, FL Jay Rust jamesrustdpm@gmail.com
386-589-4372
Tournament Page
May 4 & 5 Jupiter Jam 3rd - 8th Grade State Qualifier Jupiter, FL Candice Williams candice4jupjags@gmail.com
561-262-2972
Tournament Page
May 4 & 5 Stampede Shootout 3rd - 12th Grade State Qualifier Gainesville, FL Eric McTureous herschel34@msn.com
352-317-2073
Tournament Page
May 11 & 12 Ball4Lyfe Spring Classic 3rd - 12th Grade State Qualifier West Palm Beach, FL Brandon Arnette ball4lyfefoundation@gmail.com
561-644-7064
Tournament Page
May 11 & 12 Florida Jam 3rd - 12th Grade State Qualifier Sarasota, FL Conrad Foss cfoss31@yahoo.com
813-991-6445
Tournament Page
May 18 & 19 Perseverance Mentality Tournament 3rd - 8th Grade State Qualifier Miami, FL Nate Vera veraathletics@gmail.com
561-676-9835
Tournament Page
May 18 & 19 Perseverance Jupiter Jam 9th - 12th Grade State Qualifier Jupiter, FL Candice Williams candice4jupjags@gmail.com
561-262-2972
Tournament Page
May 18 & 19 Skills Center Mayday Hoopfest 3rd - 12th Grade State Qualifier Tampa, FL John Arroyo jarroyo@theskillscenter.org
813-391-2841
Tournament Page
May 17 - 19 HLH Sunset Invitational 3rd - 12th Grade State Qualifier Naples, FL Nahum St.Fort fsouthwestelite@yahoo.com
239-692-6145
Tournament Page
May 24 - 27 SFE Memorial Day Madness 3rd - 12th Grade State Qualifier Fort Lauderdale, FL Louis Vives Info@sfebasketball.com
954-358-9834
Tournament Page
May 25 & 26 Sunshine State Games 3rd - 12th Grade State Qualifier Gainesville, FL Joleen Cacciatore jcacciatore@
gainesvillesportscommission.com
352-338-9300
Tournament Page
May 31 - June 2 HS State Championship 9th - 12th Grade State Championship Deerfield Beach, FL State Office 813-991-6445 Tournament Page
June 7 - 9 South Florida Summer Tipoff 3rd - 12th Grade State Qualifier Miami, FL Nick Ronda nicholasronda@gmail.com,
June 14 - 16 Grade School State Championship 3rd - 8th Grade State Championship Ft. Myers, FL Candis Daughtery highhoopsinc@gmail.com
239-910-3257
Tournament Page
June 22 & 23 USAB Hardtop Classic 3rd - 12th Grade Open Orlando, FL Robert Soler Robert@hsahoops.com
407-568-4667
June 29 & 30
July 6 & 7 Tip Off 2 Live 3rd - 12th Grade Open Fort Lauderdale, FL Louis Vives Info@sfebasketball.com
954-358-9834
Tournament Page
July 11 - 14 Best of The South 8th - 11th Grade NCAA Certified Atlanta, GA Tournament Page
July 18 - 20 US Amateur Basketball National Championship 2nd - 11th Grade National Championship Emerson, GA Tournament Page