skip navigation

Girls Schedule

2019 Schedule

Date Event Name Grade/Division Stature Location Director Contact Info Tournament Pageament
Feb 9 & 10 SFE Jump Off 3rd - 12th Grade State Qualifier Fort Lauderdale, FL Louis Vives Info@sfebasketball.com
954-358-9834
Tournament Page
Feb 9 & 10 SWFL Showcase 3rd - 12th Grade State Qualifier Fort Lauderdale, FL Ed Chery CoachEdChery@gmail.com
941-467-6214
Tournament Page
Feb 16 & 17 Victory Basketball President's Day Summit 3rd - 12th Grade State Qualifier Fort Lauderdale, FL Angela Belden admin@victorybasketball.net
954-444-5783
Tournament Page
Feb 23 & 24 Light it Up South Shootout 3rd - 12th Grade State Qualifier Naples, FL Nahum St.Fort fsouthwestelite@yahoo.com
239-692-6145
Tournament Page
Feb 23 & 24 Ball4Lyfe Classic 3rd - 12th Grade State Qualifier West Palm Beach, FL Brandon Arnette ball4lyfefoundation@gmail.com
561-644-7064
Tournament Page
March 9 & 10 Sarasota Xplosion Shootout 3rd - 12th Grade State Qualifier Sarasota, FL Tom Carollo tcar23@me.com
941-737-9384
Tournament Page
March 16 & 17 South FL Showdown 3rd - 12th Grade State Qualifier Fort Lauderdale, FL 813-991-6445 Tournament Page
March 16 & 17 Team Impact Invitational 3rd - 12th Grade State Qualifier Gainesville, FL Willie Wimbley wwimbley@gmail.com
901-590-8262
Tournament Page
March 23 & 24 Think Pink 3rd - 12th Grade State Qualifier Tampa, FL Conrad Foss cfoss31@yahoo.com
813-991-6445
Tournament Page
March 30 & 31 Southwest Florida All American Jam 3rd - 12th Grade State Qualifier Naples, FL Nahum St.Fort fsouthwestelite@yahoo.com
239-692-6145
Tournament Page
April 6 & 7 Impact Invitational 3rd - 12th Grade State Qualifier Sarasota, FL Tom Carollo tcar23@me.com
941-737-9384
Tournament Page
April 13 & 14 Charlotte County Shootout 3rd - 12th Grade State Qualifier Port Charlotte, FL Ed Chery CoachEdChery@gmail.com
941-467-6214
Tournament Page
April 20 & 21 Easter Blast 3rd - 12th Grade State Qualifier Fort Lauderdale, FL Angela Belden admin@victorybasketball.net
954-444-5783
Tournament Page
April 27 & 28 High Hoops Shootout 3rd - 12th Grade State Qualifier Fort Myers, FL Candis Daughtery highhoopsinc@gmail.com
239-910-3257
Tournament Page
May 4 & 5 Jupiter Jam 3rd - 8th Grade State Qualifier Jupiter, FL Candice Williams candice4jupjags@gmail.com
561-262-2972
Tournament Page
May 18 & 19 Skills Center Mayday Hoopfest 3rd - 12th Grade State Qualifier Tampa, FL John Arroyo jarroyo@theskillscenter.org
813-391-2841
Tournament Page
May 18 & 19 Perseverance Jupiter Jam 9th - 12th Grade State Qualifier Jupiter, FL Candice Williams candice4jupjags@gmail.com
561-262-2972
Tournament Page
May 24 - 27 Sunshine State Games 3rd - 12th Grade State Qualifier Gainesville, FL Joleen Cacciatore jcacciatore@
gainesvillesportscommission.com
352-338-9300
Tournament Page
May 31 - June 2 State Championships 3rd - 12th Grade State Tournament Deerfield Beach, FL State Office 813-991-6445 Tournament Page
June 20 - 23 US Amateur Basketball National Championship 3rd - 12th Grade National Championship Gatlinburg, TN Brenda Huff 865-382-3255
Magicmom22@hotmail.com
Tournament Page